Administration
Maureen Nesselrode Principal |
Karen Anselmo Assistant Principal |
Main Office Staff
Genny Merrill Educational Administrative Coordinator/Treasurer |
Dana Rodriguez Educational Administrative Assistant/Registrar |
Jackie Ventura Educational Administrative Assistant |
VPI
Mee Kim Teacher |
Wade Turner Teacher |
Erin Watson Teacher |
Suad Omer VPI Assistant |
Dinora Garcia VPI Assistant |
Patricia Cornejo VPI Assistant |
Kindergarten
Christy Przystawik Teacher |
Kristin Drabyk-Savage Teacher |
Michelle Stodel Teacher |
Claudia Barona Kindergarten Assistant |
Regina Richardson Kindergarten Assistant |
Tina Ratovohery Kindergarten Assistant |
1st Grade
Laura Bissi Teacher |
Tami Hill Teacher |
Evelyn Tetteh Teacher |
2nd Grade
Aubrey Bennett Teacher |
Jessica Berg Teacher |
Megan Zelasko Teacher |
3rd Grade
Nicole Croce Teacher |
Haley Horan Teacher |
Nivvi Tareen Teacher |
4th Grade
Kailey Ormsby Teacher |
Christine Payack Teacher |
Rachel Sherman Teacher |
5th Grade
Robert Drucker Teacher |
Lauren Kleifges Teacher |
Shannon O’Connor Teacher |
Interlude
Ally Ackerman Teacher |
Jenn Alsup Teacher |
Patricia Salazar Teacher |
Meg Michel Interlude Therapist |
Ayan Abdinor Interlude Assistant |
Khadijah Cameron Interlude Assistant |
Maria Orellana Interlude Assistant |
Valerie Reid-Smith Interlude Assistant |
Denis Vasquez Interlude Assistant |
Ivan Vargas Interlude Assistant |
Specials
Beth Brewer Music Teacher |
Clayton Sterner Music Teacher |
Greg Stickeler Band |
Rebecca Tate Orchestra |
Crystal Burgess P. E. Teacher |
Mikayla Venson P. E. Teacher |
Morgan Norwood Art Teacher |
Reading/Language Arts
Cathy Campbell Reading Specialist |
Kimberly Garlow Reading Specialist |
Ginny Montminy Reading Specialist |
Special Education
Gabrielle Allen SPED Teacher |
Morgan Burns SPED Teacher |
Rebecca Cookson SPED Teacher |
Nasima Jackson SPED Teacher |
Amanda Parks SPED Teacher |
Dr. Stefanie Price SPED Teacher |
Bernadette Snead SPED Teacher |
Tanya Dunbar SPED Assistant |
Asma Syeda SPED Assistant |
EL
Breanne Burke EL Teacher |
Miguel Delgaldo Ruiz EL Teacher |
Laura Kim EL Teacher |
Ofelia Oronoz EL Teacher |
Spencer Reisinger EL Teacher |
Lori Wolter EL Teacher |
Maria Ramirez EL Assistant |
Library
Beth Terrana Librarian |
Dany Hanbouri Library Assistant |
Richard Roberts Library Assistant/Webmaster |
Resource
Katie Barker Math Coach |
Marnie Lewis Instructional Technology Coordinator |
Pamela Clark Advanced Academics Coach |
Kate Sullivan School Testing Coordinator |
Gina Quirk Intervention Teacher |
Karen Zimmerman Intervention Teacher |
Lipin Kutup School-Based Substitute |
Fredy Ramirez School-Based Substitute |
TBD School-Based Sub |
Erin Vaughn EL School Designer |
Student Services
Natalie Hodgkiss School Counselor |
Kelly Polsinelli School Counselor |
Christine Zelenak School Psychologist |
Samantha Gift-Attoh Social Worker |
Sophia Guarracino Speech Pathologist |
Eileen Temprosa Student Support Coordinator |
Norida Binns-Malcom Physical Therapist |
Shonda Nelson Occupational Therapist |
Susan Thomas Audiologist |
Natalie Leggett Teacher for the Visually Impaired |
Joyce Navia Penaloza Bilingual Family Specialist |
Clinic
Athena Cassidy School Nurse 703-228-8429 |
Darling Yanez Guardado Clinic Aide 703-228-8437 |
Custodians
Flor Barrera Head Custodian |
Ingrid Machuca Custodian |
Marta Pineda Evening Custodian Supervisor |
Cristina Quiroga Subelza Custodian |
Cafeteria
Ana Granados Cafeteria Manager |
Manjuara Ahmed Cafeteria Assistant |
Eugenia Cruz |
Maria Ruiz Flores Cafeteria Assistant |
Meseret Gessesse Lunchroom Attendant |
Shawayna Jones Lunchroom Attendant |
Bishop McGee Lunchroom Attendant |
Aziza Syed Lunchroom Attendant |
Extended Day
Pattrice Park Supervisor |
TBD Assistant Supervisor |