Meet Our Staff

Administration 1st Grade 5th Grade Special Education Student Services
Main Office Staff 2nd Grade Interlude ESOL/HILT Custodians
VPI 3rd Grade Specials Library Cafeteria Staff
Kindergarten 4th Grade Reading/Language Arts Resource Extended Day

Administration

Nesselrode, M.Maureen Nesselrode
Principal
Anselmo.JPGKaren Anselmo
Assistant Principal

Back to top


Main Office Staff

petroGenevieve Petro
Educational Administrative Coordinator/Treasurer
Rodriguez.jpgDana Rodriguez
Educational Administrative Assistant/Registrar
Ventura.jpgJackie Ventura
Educational Administrative Assistant
M. CastilloMonica Castillo Bugos
Bilingual Resource
Assistant

Back to top


VPI

BrewerKim Brewer
Teacher
KimMee Kim
Teacher
TurnerWade Turner
Teacher
Cornejo,_Patricia.JPGPatricia Cornejo
VPI Assistant
GarciaDinora Garcia
VPI Assistant
Zambrana,_V..JPGVirginia Zambrana
VPI Assistant

Back to top


Kindergarten

LBissi.jpg
Laura Bissi
Teacher
Hill
Tamara Hill
Teacher
E. Kyle
Elisabeth Kyle
Teacher
A. Sill
Anne Sill
Teacher
TinaR.JPGTina Ratovohery
Kindergarten Assistant
RichardsonRegina Richardson
Kindergarten Assistant
OrellanaMaria Orellana
Kindergarten Assistant
C. BaronaClaudia Barona
Kindergarten Assistant
WashingtonToni Washington
Kindergarten Assistant

Back to top


1st Grade

AmmonsGail Ammons
Teacher
A. ChandlerAshley Chandler
Teacher
K. DrabykKristin Drabyk
Teacher

Back to top


2nd Grade

N. CroceNicole Croce
Teacher
M. SimMariann Sim
Teacher
N. TareenNivvi Tareen
Teacher

Back to top


3rd Grade

E. BelberElaine Belber
Teacher
Berg,_J..JPGJessica Berg
Teacher
McAleer,_Caroline.JPGCaroline McAleer
Teacher

Back to top


4th Grade

L. KleifgesLaura Kleifges
Teacher
S. O'ConnorShannon O’Connor
Teacher
M. RoseMargaret Rose
Teacher

Back to top


5th Grade

A. DavittAnna Davitt
Teacher
L. OlsonLaura Olson
Teacher
C. PerryCourtney Perry
Teacher

Back to top


Interlude

Alsup.jpgJennifer Alsup
Teacher
A. AckermanAlly Ackerman
Teacher
M. MichelMeg Michel
Interlude Therapist
Cameron.JPGKhadijah Cameron
Resource Assistant
Hanbouri,_Dany.JPGDany Hanbouri
Resource Assistant
Jones,_Jamal.JPGJamal Jones
Resource Assistant
D. VasquezDennis Vasquez
Interlude Assistant

Back to top


Specials

M. NorwoodMorgan Norwood
Art Teacher
L. KimLaura Kim
Art Teacher
Laumann,_Mindee.JPGMindee Laumann
FLES Teacher
M. CoxMargaret Cox
FLES Teacher
Browne,_Jennifer.JPGJennifer Browne
Music Teacher
Peterson.jpgMary Peterson
Music Teacher
H. VeselindHolly Vesilind
Band Teacher
L. LamosLatoya Lamos
Orchestra Teacher
Burgess.jpgCrystal Burgess
P. E. Teacher
IMG_0879Jessica Piscopo
P. E. Teacher
Zimmerman, K.Karen Zimmerman
Health Teacher

Back to top


Reading/Language Arts

C. CampbellCathy Campbell
Reading Specialist
montminyVirginia Montminy
Reading Specialist
E. WatsonErin Watson
Reading Specialist

Back to top


Special Education

G. AllenGabrielle Allen
SPED Teacher

A. BodellAlexandra Bodell
SPED Teacher
M. BurnsMorgan Burns
SPED Teacher
Doyon,_Ann.JPGAnn Doyon
SPED Teacher
J. MazurkevichJillian Mazurkevich
SPED Teacher
OveidoPatricia Oveido
SPED Teacher
Dunbar.JPGTanya Dunbar
SPED Instructional Assistant

Back to top


ESOL/HILT

DaleFlorence Dale
ESOL Teacher
Pou,_Sharon.JPGSharon Pou
ESOL Teacher
Reisinger,_S..JPGSpencer Reisinger
ESOL Teacher
L. WolterLori Wolter
ESOL Teacher
M. JimenezMaria Jimenez
ESOL/HILT Assistant

Back to top


Library

B. DeckerBeth Decker
Librarian
C. PrzystawikChristy Przystawik
Library Assistant
Roberts,_Richard.jpgRichard Roberts
Library Assistant/Webmaster

Back to top


Resource

clarkPam Clark
Resource Teacher for the Gifted
oliveiraAnne Oliveira
Math Coach/Testing Coordinator
K. GustKathy Gust
Instructional Technology Coordinator
M. DeRitterMegan DeRitter
EL School Designer
C. PrzystawikChristy Przystawik
Garden Coordinator
Kutup.JPGLipin Kutup
School Based Substitute

Back to top


Student Services

K. SullivanKate Sullivan
School Counselor
C. ClassCassandra Class
School Psychologist
C. WashingtonCherelle Washington
Social Worker
Turtle_Tales.jpgElissa Norton
Speech Pathologist
Kristin_Emery.jpgKristin Emery
Physical Therapist
Hines,_Kate.JPGKate Hines
Occupational Therapist
Turtle TalesLaura Punaro
School Nurse
Turtle_3Color.jpg
TBD
Clinic Aide
Turtle Tales
Danna Galvin
SPED Coordinator

Back to top


Custodians

T. DinhTien Dinh
Head Custodian
Flor.JPGFlor Gonzales Barrera
Head Evening Custodian
A. KimAndrew Kim
Evening Custodian
M. PinedaMarta Pineda
Evening Custodian

Back to top


Cafeteria

Granados,_A..JPGAna Grandos
Cafeteria Manager
Dorosario FortesAmelia Dorosario Fortes
Cafeteria Assistant
R. HaqueRomana Haque
Cafeteria Assistant
Turtle_Tales.jpgMesserette Gessese
Lunchroom Attendant
Turtle TalesFitsum Haile
Lunchroom Attendant
PhillipsLisa Phillips
Lunch Room Attendant

Back to top


Extended Day

VasselDanene Vassel
Supervisor
B. MatthewsBrielle Matthews
Assistant Supervisor
BrooksAnjanette Brooks
Team Leader
Dorosario FortesAmelia Dorosario Fortes
Aide
C. GaldoCelia Galdo
Aide
R. HaqueRomana Haque
Aide
S. IdrisSiham Idris
Aide
7P9A2090Faduma Kabey
Aide
MoranJessica Moran
Aide
PhillipsLisa Phillips
Aide
QiLin Qi
Aide
R. SylvestriRoss Sylvestri
Aide
7P9A2091Lang Taing
Aide
S. TanjinaShaila Tanjina
Aide
J. TaybronJeremiah Taybron
Aide
TaylorThomas Taylor
Aide
TorresMaria Torres
Aide

Back to top