Meet Our Staff

Administration 1st Grade 5th Grade Special Education Student Services
Main Office Staff 2nd Grade Interlude EL Custodians
VPI 3rd Grade Specials Library Cafeteria Staff
Kindergarten 4th Grade Reading/Language Arts Resource Extended Day

Administration

Nesselrode, M.

Maureen Nesselrode
Principal

Anselmo.JPGKaren Anselmo
Assistant Principal

Back to top


Main Office Staff

petroGenevieve Petro
Educational Administrative Coordinator/Treasurer
Rodriguez.jpgDana Rodriguez
Educational Administrative Assistant/Registrar
Ventura.jpgJackie Ventura
Educational Administrative Assistant
M. CastilloMonica Castillo Burgos
Bilingual Resource
Assistant

Back to top


VPI

K. BrewerKim Brewer
Teacher
KimMee Kim
Teacher
TurnerWade Turner
Teacher
Cornejo,_Patricia.JPGPatricia Cornejo
VPI Assistant
GarciaDinora Garcia
VPI Assistant
Zambrana,_V..JPGVirginia Zambrana
VPI Assistant

Back to top


Kindergarten

AmmonsGail Ammons
Teacher
K. DrabykKristin Drabyk
Teacher
Sokol, HHanna Sokol
Teacher
C. BaronaClaudia Barona
Kindergarten Assistant
TinaR.JPGTina Ratovohery
Kindergarten Assistant
RichardsonRegina Richardson
Kindergarten Assistant

Back to top


1st Grade

LBissi.jpg
Laura Bissi
Teacher
HillTami Hill
Teacher
E. Kyle
Elisabeth Kyle
Teacher
Swartz, AAndrea Swartz
Teacher

Back to top


2nd Grade

E. BelberElaine Belber
Teacher
Berg,_J..JPGJessica Berg
Teacher
McAleer,_Caroline.JPGCaroline McAleer
Teacher

Back to top


3rd Grade

N. CroceNicole Croce
Teacher
M. SimMariann Butler
Teacher
N. TareenNivvi Tareen
Teacher

Back to top


4th Grade

A. DavittAnna Davitt
Teacher
L. OlsonLaura Olson
Teacher
C. PerryCourtney Perry
Teacher

Back to top


5th Grade

L. KleifgesLauren Kleifges
Teacher
S. O'ConnorShannon O’Connor
Teacher
M. RoseMaggie Rose
Teacher

Back to top


Interlude

Alsup.jpgJenn Alsup
Teacher
A. AckermanAlly Ackerman
Teacher
McBride, RRebecca McBride
Teacher
M. MichelMeg Michel
Interlude Therapist
Cameron.JPGKhadijah Cameron
Interlude Assistant
Hanbouri,_Dany.JPGDany Hanbouri
Interlude Assistant
Jones,_Jamal.JPGJamal Jones
Interlude Assistant
McLean, KKathleen McLean
Interlude Assistant
Vargas, IIvan Vargas
Interlude Assistant
D. VasquezDennis Vasquez
Interlude Assistant

Back to top


Specials

M. NorwoodMorgan Norwood
Art Teacher
L. KimLaura Kim
Art Teacher
Laumann,_Mindee.JPGMindee Laumann
FLES Teacher
DaleFlorence Dale
FLES Teacher
BridgesRebekah Bridges
Music Teacher
Brewer, B.Beth Brewer
Music Teacher
Schlidge, AAmy Schildge
Band
Turtle TalesKeane McBride
Orchestra
Burgess.jpgCrystal Burgess
P. E. Teacher
IMG_0879Jessica Piscopo
P. E. Teacher
Zimmerman, K.Karen Zimmerman
Health Teacher

Back to top


Reading/Language Arts

C. CampbellCathy Campbell
Reading Specialist
montminyGinny Montminy
Reading Specialist
E. WatsonErin Watson
Reading Specialist

Back to top


Special Education

G. AllenGabrielle Allen
SPED Teacher

A. BodellAlex Bodell
SPED Teacher
M. BurnsMorgan Burns
SPED Teacher
J. MazurkevichJill Mazurkevich
SPED Teacher
OveidoPatricia Oviedo
SPED Teacher
Dunbar.JPGTanya Dunbar
SPED Assistant
WashingtonToni Washington
SPED Assistant

Back to top


EL

DaleFlorence Dale
EL Teacher
Pou,_Sharon.JPGSharon Pou
EL Teacher
Reisinger,_S..JPGSpencer Reisinger
EL Teacher
L. WolterLori Wolter
EL Teacher
M. JimenezMaria Jimenez
EL Assistant
OrellanaMaria Orellana
EL Assistant

Back to top


Library

B. DeckerBeth Decker
Librarian
C. PrzystawikChristy Przystawik
Library Assistant
Roberts,_Richard.jpgRichard Roberts
Library Assistant/Webmaster

Back to top


Resource

clarkPamela Clark
Resource Teacher for the Gifted
Acker, AAlison Acker
Testing Coordinator
K. GustKathy Gust
Instructional Technology Coordinator
M. DeRitterMegan DeRitter
EL School Designer
C. PrzystawikChristy Przystawik
Outdoor Classroom Coordinator
Kutup.JPGLipin Kutup
School Based Substitute

Back to top


Student Services

K. SullivanKate Sullivan
School Counselor
C. ClassCassandra Class
School Psychologist
C. WashingtonCherelle Washington
Social Worker
NortonElissa Norton
Speech Pathologist
Kristin_Emery.jpgKristin Emery
Physical Therapist
Turtle TalesChristina Miles
Occupational Therapist
Turtle TalesLaura Punaro
School Nurse
Turtle TalesDanika Okpaleke
Clinic Aide
Turtle Tales
Martha-Alice Rademacher
Student Support Coordinator

Back to top


Custodians

T. DinhTien Dinh
Head Custodian
Flor.JPGFlor Barrera
Head Evening Custodian
TurtleGabriel Frimpong
Evening Custodian
M. PinedaMarta Pineda
Evening Custodian

Back to top


Cafeteria

Granados,_A..JPGAna Granados
Cafeteria Manager
R. HaqueRomana Haque
Cafeteria Assistant
Turtle_Tales.jpgMesserette Gessese
Lunchroom Attendant
Turtle TalesFitsum Haile
Lunchroom Attendant
Phillips, LLisa Phillips
Lunchroom Attendant
Taing, LLang Taing
Lunchroom Attendant

Back to top


Extended Day

Vassell, DDanene Vassell
Supervisor
Matthews, BBrielle Matthews
Assistant Supervisor
Brooks, AAnjanette Brooks
Team Leader

Back to top